146 Captain Eames Cir Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $467,976 - $523,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Captain Eames Cir, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $492,994, approximately $348 per square foot. 146 Captain Eames Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, Henry E. Warren Elementary School, and David Mindess Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Brown Mitchell
Bought by
Mitchell Brown T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Brown T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,526 | $432,700 | $0 | $432,700 |
| 2024 | $5,467 | $412,900 | $0 | $412,900 |
| 2023 | $5,179 | $376,100 | $0 | $376,100 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $330,900 | $0 | $330,900 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $311,080 | $0 | $311,080 |
| 2020 | $4,707 | $291,300 | $0 | $291,300 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $274,300 | $0 | $274,300 |