NOT LISTED FOR SALE

146 Circle Ave Indian Head, MD 20640

Estimated Value: $98,000 - $121,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
672 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2020

Last sale price $23,000 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 367% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,021 / mo

479 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

This cozy rambler comes with 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom . Carpet throughout, Fenced in backyard with Shed . Located in close proximity to Indian Head Naval Base.Come see today !! Freddie Mac First Look Initiative good through 7/1/2019. Owner Occupants only .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tomie Scott-Deleonard

(855) 286-0310 tomie@dnsrealtygroup.com DNS Realty Group License #0225091950 Listed on: 06/11/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Byung Soh

(703) 961-9294 scott_soh@yahoo.com S & S Realty & Investment, LLC License #0226021796

Property Details

Home Type

  • Co-Op

Year Built

  • Built in 1943

Lot Details

  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is in below average condition

HOA Fees

  • $365 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 672 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0907069332

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, management, taxes, water, trash, pool(s), road maintenance

Year Built

Built in 1943

Lot Details

5,706 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$365 per month

• Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Coop

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Country
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 672
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 672
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 34.08
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 672
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Window Unit(s), Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Bottled Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 365.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Name: POTOMAC HEIGHTS
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Pool Mem Avail
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Insurance, Management, Taxes, Water, Trash, Pool(s), Road Maintenance
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Management Type: Professional - Off-Site
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: CALL SCHOOL BOARD
  • High School: CALL SCHOOL BOARD
  • Middle Or Junior School: CALL SCHOOL BOARD

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 28400.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 25000.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15637038
  • Tax Annual Amount: 834.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0907069332
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2020 12/23/20 Sold $23,000 0.0% $34 / Sq Ft
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2020 09/16/20 Off Market $23,000 -- --
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Price Changed $22,900 -23.4% $34 / Sq Ft
08/13/2020 08/13/20 Price Changed $29,900 -25.1% $44 / Sq Ft
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Price Changed $39,900 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft
07/13/2020 07/13/20 For Sale $39,900 +73.5% $59 / Sq Ft
05/25/2020 05/25/20 Off Market $23,000 -- --
05/22/2020 05/22/20 For Sale $29,900 +30.0% $44 / Sq Ft
03/10/2020 03/10/20 Off Market $23,000 -- --
09/26/2019 09/26/19 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2019 09/11/19 For Sale $29,900 +30.0% $44 / Sq Ft
09/02/2019 09/02/19 Off Market $23,000 -- --
07/23/2019 07/23/19 Price Changed $29,900 -14.3% $44 / Sq Ft
06/11/2019 06/11/19 For Sale $34,900 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $60,200 $35,000 $25,200
2024 $995 $54,933 $0 $0
2023 $710 $49,667 $0 $0
2022 $852 $44,400 $25,000 $19,400
2020 $1,602 $44,400 $25,000 $19,400
2019 $903 $53,400 $25,000 $28,400
2018 $665 $50,500 $0 $0
2017 $727 $47,600 $0 $0
2016 -- $44,700 $0 $0
2015 $860 $44,700 $0 $0
2014 $860 $44,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDCH203260

Bright MLS

APN: 07-069332

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.