146 Circle Dr Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $821,963
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Circle Dr, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $786,741, approximately $796 per square foot. 146 Circle Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Corkery Paul F and Corkery Lillian R
Bought by
Corkery Irt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,482
Interest Rate
3.39%
Estimated Equity
$772,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Bought by
Corkery Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corkery Irt | -- | -- | |
| Corkery Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corkery Irt | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corkery Irt | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corkery Irt | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corkery Irt | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,492 | $661,100 | $451,900 | $209,200 |
| 2024 | $6,153 | $638,300 | $431,900 | $206,400 |
| 2023 | $6,081 | $589,200 | $391,900 | $197,300 |
| 2022 | $6,035 | $541,700 | $351,900 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $30,840 | $531,300 | $351,900 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $31,299 | $493,400 | $327,900 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $5,925 | $468,000 | $323,900 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $30,975 | $427,900 | $299,900 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $5,023 | $399,900 | $271,900 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $383,900 | $255,900 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $4,523 | $344,500 | $223,900 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map