PENDING
$18K PRICE DROP
146 Colburn Dr Debary, FL 32713
Estimated payment $244/month
Total Views
10,657
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$36
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- Gated Community
- Furnished
- Active Adult
- Clubhouse
- 1-minute walk to Gateway Park
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Colburn Dr, Debary, FL 32713 and is currently priced at $38,500, approximately $36 per square foot. This property was built in 1976. 146 Colburn Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Debary Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Interior Spaces
- 1,056 Sq Ft Home
- Furnished
Kitchen
- Oven
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- Dryer
- Washer
Additional Features
- Land Lease of $1,018
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $38,500 | -10.0% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Price Changed | $42,800 | -19.1% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $52,900 | -7.0% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $56,900 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
Source: My State MLS
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11529654