146 Colonial Dr Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $322,451 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Colonial Dr, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $333,363, approximately $298 per square foot. 146 Colonial Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Painesville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Braddock Thomas S and Braddock Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,640
Outstanding Balance
$109,563
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$223,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Liberty Greens Development Co Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braddock Thomas S | $207,000 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $37,500 | U S Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braddock Thomas S | $196,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $97,390 | $15,730 | $81,660 |
| 2024 | -- | $97,390 | $15,730 | $81,660 |
| 2023 | $7,309 | $76,920 | $12,520 | $64,400 |
| 2022 | $4,086 | $76,920 | $12,520 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $4,104 | $76,920 | $12,520 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $66,890 | $10,890 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $4,071 | $66,890 | $10,890 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $55,390 | $10,890 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $55,390 | $10,890 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $55,390 | $10,890 | $44,500 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $55,390 | $10,890 | $44,500 |
| 2014 | $2,886 | $55,390 | $10,890 | $44,500 |
| 2013 | $2,886 | $55,390 | $10,890 | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map