146 Covert Ln Ellisville, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Covert Ln, Ellisville, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $539,442, approximately $231 per square foot. 146 Covert Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ridge Meadows Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Ruprecht John J and Ruprecht Helen R
Bought by
Nelson Robert and Nelson Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,562
Outstanding Balance
$96,806
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$442,636
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Robert | $220,000 | Integrity Title Solutions Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Robert | $126,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $83,980 | $55,020 | $28,960 |
| 2024 | $5,268 | $74,190 | $43,240 | $30,950 |
| 2023 | $5,264 | $74,190 | $43,240 | $30,950 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $65,760 | $47,180 | $18,580 |
| 2021 | $4,992 | $65,760 | $47,180 | $18,580 |
| 2020 | $4,568 | $57,340 | $34,140 | $23,200 |
| 2019 | $4,586 | $57,340 | $34,140 | $23,200 |
| 2018 | $4,638 | $54,660 | $24,640 | $30,020 |
| 2017 | $4,530 | $54,660 | $24,640 | $30,020 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $43,170 | $19,720 | $23,450 |
| 2015 | $3,652 | $43,170 | $19,720 | $23,450 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | $43,780 | $14,270 | $29,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map