146 Daneborg Rd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $569,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Daneborg Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $523,428, approximately $157 per square foot. 146 Daneborg Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Inc
Bought by
Gborie Daniel Sevalie and Gborie Daniella Sevalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$153,136
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$370,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Imagine Land Company Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gborie Daniel Sevalie | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Kb Home Raleigh Durham Inc | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gborie Daniel Sevalie | $220,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,597 | $564,617 | $78,975 | $485,642 |
| 2024 | $4,532 | $324,912 | $46,760 | $278,152 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $324,912 | $46,760 | $278,152 |
| 2022 | $4,159 | $324,912 | $46,760 | $278,152 |
| 2021 | $4,139 | $324,912 | $46,760 | $278,152 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $324,912 | $46,760 | $278,152 |
| 2019 | $4,042 | $324,912 | $46,760 | $278,152 |
| 2018 | $3,944 | $290,728 | $46,760 | $243,968 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $290,728 | $46,760 | $243,968 |
| 2016 | $3,783 | $290,728 | $46,760 | $243,968 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $285,359 | $49,388 | $235,971 |
| 2014 | $3,950 | $285,359 | $49,388 | $235,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map