146 Doctors St Sparta, NC 28675
Studio
--
Bath
3,698
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Doctors St, Sparta, NC 28675. 146 Doctors St is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Alleghany High School and Blue Ridge Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
George Terry Johnson Family Trust
Bought by
Dogwood Desperado Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dogwood Desperado Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $237,300 | $37,100 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $237,300 | $37,100 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $237,300 | $37,100 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $237,300 | $37,100 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $237,300 | $37,100 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $225,300 | $39,800 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $225,300 | $39,800 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $225,300 | $39,800 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $225,300 | $39,800 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $225,300 | $39,800 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $225,300 | $39,800 | $185,500 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $162,700 | $22,300 | $140,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,700 | $22,300 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map