146 Dunlap Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $359,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Dunlap Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $326,186, approximately $230 per square foot. 146 Dunlap Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Riviera Beach Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Galvez Wendy and Noguera Wendy
Bought by
Galvez Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,300
Outstanding Balance
$156,808
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Alfinito Charles V and Alfinito Keena
Bought by
Noguera Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Alfinito Charles V
Bought by
Alfinito Charles and Alfinito Keena
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Cruppenink Michael E
Bought by
Alfinito Charles and Alfinito Keena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1991
Sold by
Gordon Charles W
Bought by
Cruppenink Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Interest Rate
9.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvez Wendy | -- | Assurance Title Llc | |
| Noguera Wendy | $158,000 | Resource Real Estate Svcs Ll | |
| Alfinito Charles | -- | -- | |
| Alfinito Charles | $103,500 | -- | |
| Cruppenink Michael E | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvez Wendy | $173,300 | |
| Closed | Noguera Wendy | $155,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruppenink Michael E | $88,200 | |
| Closed | Alfinito Charles | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $248,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $235,900 | $120,800 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map