Estimated Value: $146,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 E Broadway St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $179,270, approximately $79 per square foot. 146 E Broadway St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Abel William E and Abel Stephanie M
Bought by
Abel William E and Miller Marissa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,841
Outstanding Balance
$36,758
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Thomas John V
Bought by
Abel William E and Abel Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Burley Joseph C
Bought by
Thomas John V and Thomas Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Forstrum Jack E
Bought by
Abel William E and Burley Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1991
Sold by
Forstrum Jack E
Bought by
Forstrum Jack E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abel William E | $75,000 | Tusc Title | |
| Abel William E | $68,000 | -- | |
| Thomas John V | $53,000 | -- | |
| Abel William E | $32,500 | -- | |
| Forstrum Jack E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abel William E | $73,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Abel William E | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,542 | $102,860 | $42,610 | $60,250 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $102,860 | $42,610 | $60,250 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $36,001 | $14,914 | $21,088 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $29,184 | $12,184 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $29,184 | $12,184 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $29,184 | $12,184 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $24,740 | $10,330 | $14,410 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $24,740 | $10,330 | $14,410 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $24,740 | $10,330 | $14,410 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $22,320 | $10,330 | $11,990 |
| 2013 | $1,026 | $22,320 | $10,330 | $11,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map