146 E Carver Dr Meridian, ID 83646
Northeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,370 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 E Carver Dr, Meridian, ID 83646 and is currently estimated at $436,593, approximately $308 per square foot. 146 E Carver Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $389,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $354,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $341,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $407,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $315,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $246,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $238,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $206,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $184,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $170,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $505 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map