146 E Foxbriar Forest Cir Spring, TX 77382
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,899
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 E Foxbriar Forest Cir, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $374,346, approximately $197 per square foot. 146 E Foxbriar Forest Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Blevins Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,638
Outstanding Balance
$69,325
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Blevins Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blevins Judith A | -- | -- | |
| Blevins Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blevins Judith A | $135,638 | |
| Closed | Blevins Judith A | $33,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $370,863 | $60,000 | $310,863 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $349,492 | $60,000 | $289,492 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $323,770 | $60,000 | $264,060 |
| 2022 | $5,948 | $294,340 | $60,000 | $273,750 |
| 2021 | $5,838 | $267,580 | $40,000 | $234,510 |
| 2020 | $5,541 | $243,250 | $40,000 | $203,250 |
| 2019 | $5,683 | $241,390 | $40,000 | $201,390 |
| 2018 | $4,542 | $220,600 | $40,000 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $220,600 | $40,000 | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $5,258 | $220,600 | $40,000 | $180,600 |
| 2015 | $4,458 | $211,830 | $40,000 | $184,410 |
| 2014 | $4,458 | $192,570 | $40,000 | $152,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map