146 E Hill Rd Brimfield, MA 01010
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 E Hill Rd, Brimfield, MA 01010 and is currently estimated at $509,921, approximately $267 per square foot. 146 E Hill Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1993
Sold by
Hope Farm Lp and Woolf Diane I
Bought by
Labombard George E and Labombard Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labombard George E | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labombard George E | $14,000 | |
| Closed | Labombard George E | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,092 | $430,800 | $126,600 | $304,200 |
| 2024 | $5,942 | $406,400 | $119,600 | $286,800 |
| 2023 | $5,818 | $382,500 | $119,600 | $262,900 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $339,000 | $111,100 | $227,900 |
| 2021 | $5,395 | $307,400 | $111,100 | $196,300 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | $295,300 | $111,100 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $4,980 | $280,100 | $111,100 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $4,790 | $280,100 | $111,100 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $4,664 | $280,100 | $111,100 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $4,593 | $266,100 | $105,700 | $160,400 |
| 2015 | $4,468 | $266,100 | $105,700 | $160,400 |
| 2014 | $4,369 | $266,100 | $105,700 | $160,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map