146 E Rees St Fond Du Lac, WI 54935
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 E Rees St, Fond Du Lac, WI 54935 and is currently estimated at $211,790, approximately $109 per square foot. 146 E Rees St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Chegwin Elementary School, Woodworth Middle School, and Fond du Lac High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485 | $214,700 | $20,800 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $121,800 | $18,900 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $121,800 | $18,900 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $121,800 | $18,900 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $121,800 | $18,900 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $121,800 | $18,900 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $121,800 | $18,900 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $116,700 | $18,900 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $116,700 | $18,900 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $116,700 | $18,900 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $116,700 | $18,900 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $116,700 | $18,900 | $97,800 |
| 2013 | $2,897 | $124,900 | $19,800 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map