146 Eagle Dr Ephrata, PA 17522
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $382,510
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Eagle Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522 and is currently estimated at $365,878, approximately $217 per square foot. 146 Eagle Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brownstown El School, Gerald G. Huesken Middle School, and Conestoga Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Cocalico Properties Inc
Bought by
Deihm Ross
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,434
Outstanding Balance
$137,487
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,391
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deihm Ross | $212,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deihm Ross | $208,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,971 | $199,500 | $39,200 | $160,300 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $199,500 | $39,200 | $160,300 |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $199,500 | $39,200 | $160,300 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $199,500 | $39,200 | $160,300 |
| 2021 | $3,585 | $199,500 | $39,200 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $199,500 | $39,200 | $160,300 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $199,500 | $39,200 | $160,300 |
| 2018 | $5,152 | $199,500 | $39,200 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $151,600 | $28,200 | $123,400 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $151,600 | $28,200 | $123,400 |
| 2015 | $807 | $151,600 | $28,200 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $151,600 | $28,200 | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map