NOT LISTED FOR SALE

146 Edgar St Warrenville, SC 29851

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $169,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2021

Last sale price $115,900 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $838 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of January 2021

Fabulous 2 bedroom 2 bath with living room plus den & almost 1500 sq ft! Plus workshop/garage makes a great man cave! Oversized carport with large storage area! Easy to maintain newer vinyl siding! Double pane energy efficient windows! Lots of fresh interior paint! New carpet! Newer hot water heater! Rocking chair front porch! Living room with archway to spacious dining room! Kitchen with breakfast niche, newer cabinets plus microwave & refrigerator stay! 2 nice size bedrooms both with ceiling fans already installed! One bath with newer vanity, linen closet & jetted tub! Other bath also great size with shower & nice vanity! Big utility room with sink, pantry & washer dryer could stay! Ramp on side of home could easily be removed if wish to not have but is great for easily rolling in groceries! Central & quiet location with easy access to everything! Hurry to see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Rollings

Shannon Rollings Real Estate License #48555 Listed on: 12/10/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Rollings

Shannon Rollings Real Estate License #48555

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,496 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 120000.00
  • Living Area: 1496.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 80.21
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Other, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Laundry
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Scuttle, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Thermal Doors, Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Workshop in Garage, Carport, Attached, Detached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Gas Pack, Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Lot Size: .52 Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22651.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2020-12-11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2020
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$115,900
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
5.46%
Current Estimated Value
$152,321

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,421
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.29%
Original Mortgage
$112,423
Outstanding Balance
$100,143
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,178

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Reese Martha Jodonne Marcum
Bought by
Reese Martha

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Hale Joseph Elton
Bought by
Thompson Edith M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Finley James Russell $115,900 None Listed On Document
Reese Martha -- None Available
Thompson Edith M $28,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Finley James Russell $112,423
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2021 01/26/21 Sold $115,900 +5.5% $77 / Sq Ft
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2020 12/10/20 For Sale $109,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $309 $4,190 -- --
2023 $310 $4,190 $180 $100,250
2022 $289 $4,180 $0 $0
2021 $1,300 $5,280 $0 $0
2020 $1,234 $4,900 $0 $0
2019 $1,234 $4,900 $0 $0
2018 $1,014 $3,940 $280 $3,660
2017 $140 $0 $0 $0
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98043200

Hive MLS

APN: 051-19-10-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.