Seller's Agent in 2015
Deb Sanborn
Uptown REALTORS®, LLC
(781) 953-6380
27 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $448,000
BRAND NEW COLONIAL featuring 3 Bedrooms plus Office/Den with 2-car Garage (under). Granite Kitchen w/granite island, Cherry Cabinetry and Stainless Steel Appliances w/sliders to 16 x 14 Deck. Master Bedroom includes Recessed Fan, TV Mount, Full Walk-in-Closet and Bath w/Double Sinks. Gleaming Red-Oak Hardwood floors throughout 1st floor and 2nd floor hallway. Crown Molding in Dining and Living-room. All fixtures/knobs and door handles/hardware are Nickel finish. Drop down Attic. Basement ready to finish with full windows and walk-out. Close to Historic Oliver Mill and Route 44 with easy access to Routes 3, 495 & 24; less than 3 miles from Commuter Rail.
Last Buyer's Agent
Kenneth Harris
P&S Preferred Properties
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2015
Lot Details
2.01 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Gary | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Gary | $227,272 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2015 11/05/15 | Sold | $384,900 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2015 09/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2015 08/30/15 | Off Market | $384,900 | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,761 | $355,000 | $169,900 | $185,100 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $331,100 | $161,800 | $169,300 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $299,200 | $161,800 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $261,700 | $140,800 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $239,600 | $123,500 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $225,700 | $123,500 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $219,300 | $123,500 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $198,800 | $117,600 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $192,500 | $113,100 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $185,600 | $103,500 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $175,800 | $103,500 | $72,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Deb Sanborn
Uptown REALTORS®, LLC
(781) 953-6380
27 in this area
51 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kenneth Harris
P&S Preferred Properties
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71850164
APN: MIDD-000041M-004961
Ask me questions while you tour the home.