146 Evergreen Rd Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Evergreen Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $529,231, approximately $281 per square foot. 146 Evergreen Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Premier Bldg & Dev
Bought by
Dunning Harvey K and Dunning Jean K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,554
Interest Rate
7.38%
Estimated Equity
$447,677
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunning Harvey K | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunning Harvey K | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,759 | $252,000 | $81,200 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $7,578 | $252,000 | $81,200 | $170,800 |
| 2023 | $7,411 | $252,000 | $81,200 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $6,724 | $201,740 | $74,550 | $127,190 |
| 2021 | $6,946 | $208,390 | $74,550 | $133,840 |
| 2020 | $6,841 | $208,390 | $74,550 | $133,840 |
| 2019 | $6,623 | $201,740 | $74,550 | $127,190 |
| 2018 | $6,623 | $201,740 | $74,550 | $127,190 |
| 2017 | $6,064 | $178,730 | $67,230 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $6,011 | $178,730 | $67,230 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $5,609 | $178,730 | $67,230 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $5,948 | $178,730 | $67,230 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map