146 Hamilton Dr Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Hamilton Dr, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $300,156, approximately $137 per square foot. 146 Hamilton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gilbert Willie Sr Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Terrell Wax 46 Llc
Bought by
Berrios Jose Mario and Berrios Evangelina Reyes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,226
Outstanding Balance
$132,701
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Cooperzadeh Llc
Bought by
Terrell Wax 46 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berrios Jose Mario | -- | Mbl Title | |
| Terrell Wax 46 Llc | -- | Mbl Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berrios Jose Mario | $167,226 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrell Wax 46 Llc | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $291,144 | $52,500 | $238,644 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $303,962 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $276,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,555 | $251,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,314 | $229,756 | $35,000 | $194,756 |
| 2020 | $5,740 | $207,610 | $35,000 | $172,610 |
| 2019 | $6,285 | $218,980 | $28,000 | $190,980 |
| 2018 | $5,640 | $184,850 | $15,000 | $169,850 |
| 2017 | $5,440 | $178,450 | $15,000 | $163,450 |
| 2016 | $4,147 | $136,060 | $15,000 | $121,060 |
| 2015 | $304 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $304 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map