146 Hillside Dr South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Hillside Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $392,009, approximately $327 per square foot. 146 Hillside Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School and South Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Culhane Joseph D
Bought by
Culhane Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,729
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$344,280
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culhane Mark E | $46,840 | -- | |
| Culhane Mark E | $46,840 | -- | |
| Culhane Mark E | $93,680 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culhane Mark E | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,111 | $199,700 | $94,900 | $104,800 |
| 2024 | $6,882 | $199,700 | $94,900 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $6,618 | $199,700 | $94,900 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $5,695 | $146,900 | $87,900 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $5,562 | $146,900 | $87,900 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $5,565 | $146,900 | $87,900 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $146,900 | $87,900 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $5,534 | $146,900 | $87,900 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $5,244 | $137,700 | $87,900 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $5,142 | $137,700 | $87,900 | $49,800 |
| 2015 | $5,032 | $137,700 | $87,900 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | $4,890 | $137,700 | $87,900 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map