Estimated Value: $470,787 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Iliad Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $493,697, approximately $201 per square foot. 146 Iliad Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Adesh Hari S and Adesh Nirmala
Bought by
Adesh Hari S and Adesh Nirmala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Centex Real Est Corp
Bought by
Adesh Hari S and Adesh Nirmala
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,150
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adesh Hari S | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Adesh Hari S | $136,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adesh Hari S | $102,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,351 | $413,980 | $100,000 | $313,980 |
| 2025 | $7,351 | $419,540 | $100,000 | $319,540 |
| 2024 | $6,206 | $387,736 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,206 | $381,997 | $100,000 | $281,997 |
| 2022 | $5,395 | $301,081 | $85,000 | $216,081 |
| 2021 | $4,999 | $264,829 | $75,000 | $189,829 |
| 2020 | $4,634 | $251,432 | $60,000 | $191,432 |
| 2019 | $4,595 | $233,035 | $40,000 | $193,035 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | $228,135 | $40,000 | $188,135 |
| 2017 | $4,239 | $207,276 | $40,000 | $167,276 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $192,378 | $30,000 | $162,378 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $177,266 | $25,000 | $152,266 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $151,507 | $20,000 | $131,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map