146 Karo White Rd Windsor, NC 27983
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Karo White Rd, Windsor, NC 27983 and is currently estimated at $203,333, approximately $109 per square foot. 146 Karo White Rd is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
White Thomas W and White Beth L
Bought by
Brabble Dale Hunter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brabble Dale Hunter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $115,346 | $14,015 | $101,331 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $115,346 | $14,015 | $101,331 |
| 2023 | $998 | $115,346 | $14,015 | $101,331 |
| 2022 | $998 | $115,346 | $14,015 | $101,331 |
| 2021 | $998 | $115,346 | $14,015 | $101,331 |
| 2020 | $998 | $115,346 | $14,015 | $101,331 |
| 2019 | $887 | $102,565 | $10,715 | $91,850 |
| 2018 | $851 | $102,565 | $10,715 | $91,850 |
| 2017 | $851 | $102,565 | $10,715 | $91,850 |
| 2016 | $851 | $102,565 | $10,715 | $91,850 |
| 2015 | $499 | $102,565 | $10,715 | $91,850 |
| 2014 | $499 | $102,565 | $10,715 | $91,850 |
| 2013 | $499 | $102,565 | $10,715 | $91,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map