Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,089,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Kelling Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $980,988, approximately $492 per square foot. 146 Kelling Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Cook Marshall and Cook Barbara N
Bought by
Cook Marshall A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,250
Interest Rate
8.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Kelling Steven G and Kelling Sharen K
Bought by
Cook Marshall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1992
Bought by
Cook Marshall A and Cook Barbara N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Marshall A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Cook Marshall | $26,000 | -- | |
| Cook Marshall A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cook Marshall A | $159,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,021 | $55,394 | $8,794 | $46,600 |
| 2024 | $6,021 | $55,394 | $8,794 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $5,940 | $57,332 | $8,167 | $52,850 |
| 2022 | $5,643 | $45,766 | $7,471 | $38,295 |
| 2021 | $5,330 | $45,016 | $7,686 | $37,330 |
| 2020 | $4,771 | $39,926 | $21,164 | $18,762 |
| 2019 | $4,676 | $39,926 | $21,164 | $18,762 |
| 2018 | $4,050 | $35,273 | $21,312 | $13,961 |
| 2017 | $3,983 | $38,996 | $23,562 | $15,434 |
| 2016 | $3,887 | $33,511 | $21,014 | $12,497 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $27,549 | $4,139 | $23,410 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $27,549 | $4,139 | $23,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map