146 Lantern Ln Lafayette, LA 70507
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,085 - $478,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,743
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Lantern Ln, Lafayette, LA 70507 and is currently estimated at $465,521, approximately $124 per square foot. 146 Lantern Ln is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Carencro Heights Elementary School, Carencro Middle School, and Carencro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Hebert Mire Therese Annette
Bought by
Theriot Michael Revis and Theriot Anna Karin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,911
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,610
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theriot Michael Revis | $480,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Theriot Michael Revis | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $31,992 | $1,942 | $30,050 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $31,992 | $1,942 | $30,050 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $30,014 | $1,942 | $28,072 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $24,664 | $1,914 | $22,750 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $24,664 | $1,914 | $22,750 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $22,122 | $1,612 | $20,510 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $22,122 | $1,612 | $20,510 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $22,122 | $1,612 | $20,510 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $22,122 | $1,612 | $20,510 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $22,122 | $1,612 | $20,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,097 | $1,440 | $20,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map