146 Linden St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,309 - $1,203,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Linden St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $1,025,077, approximately $307 per square foot. 146 Linden St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Aliberti Emilia
Bought by
Aliberti Peter and Aliberti Magda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,662
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$915,415
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aliberti Peter | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aliberti Peter | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,616 | $1,019,800 | $277,200 | $742,600 |
| 2024 | $10,892 | $950,400 | $265,100 | $685,300 |
| 2023 | $10,664 | $905,300 | $247,000 | $658,300 |
| 2022 | $8,752 | $844,800 | $235,000 | $609,800 |
| 2021 | $8,068 | $817,400 | $226,500 | $590,900 |
| 2020 | $8,132 | $764,300 | $213,900 | $550,400 |
| 2019 | $8,534 | $689,300 | $199,400 | $489,900 |
| 2018 | $7,901 | $573,400 | $159,100 | $414,300 |
| 2017 | $7,528 | $521,300 | $132,600 | $388,700 |
| 2016 | $6,949 | $480,900 | $131,700 | $349,200 |
| 2015 | $6,453 | $441,700 | $114,500 | $327,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map