146 Mill Creek Rd Stella, NC 28582
Stella NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $643,448
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Mill Creek Rd, Stella, NC 28582 and is currently estimated at $537,362, approximately $251 per square foot. 146 Mill Creek Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Swansboro Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Hoogendorn Richard and Hoogendorn Melissa
Bought by
Price Jeffrey A and Price Elizabeth W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Jeffrey A | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Price Jeffrey A | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $411,120 | $73,330 | $337,790 |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $411,120 | $73,330 | $337,790 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $411,120 | $73,330 | $337,790 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $411,120 | $73,330 | $337,790 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $294,230 | $68,330 | $225,900 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $294,230 | $68,330 | $225,900 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $294,230 | $68,330 | $225,900 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $294,230 | $68,330 | $225,900 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $310,980 | $65,620 | $245,360 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $294,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $294,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $294,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map