146 N Main St Pocatello, ID 83204
Downtown Pocatello Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
15,400
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 146 N Main St, Pocatello, ID 83204. 146 N Main St is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Pocatello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Jared White and Jared C
Bought by
White C Jared
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Dana G White Revocable Trust and White Dana G
Bought by
White C Jared
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
The Newberry Building Llc
Bought by
Grey Side Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White C Jared | -- | Amerititle | |
| White C Jared | -- | Amerititle | |
| Grey Side Properties Llc | -- | Amerititle Pocatello |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grey Side Properties Llc | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,507 | $797,006 | $65,520 | $731,486 |
| 2024 | $6,963 | $727,776 | $65,520 | $662,256 |
| 2023 | $7,508 | $602,280 | $50,400 | $551,880 |
| 2022 | $7,508 | $602,280 | $50,400 | $551,880 |
| 2021 | $10,141 | $602,280 | $50,400 | $551,880 |
| 2020 | $8,367 | $534,208 | $50,400 | $483,808 |
| 2019 | $10,284 | $534,208 | $50,400 | $483,808 |
| 2018 | $11,773 | $534,208 | $50,400 | $483,808 |
| 2017 | $11,682 | $534,208 | $50,400 | $483,808 |
| 2016 | $11,584 | $534,208 | $50,400 | $483,808 |
| 2015 | $11,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $594,494 | $58,800 | $535,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map