146 Nease Rd Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated payment $2,689/month
Highlights
- 6.49 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Shed
- South Effingham Elementary School Rated A
- Laundry Room
- Central Air
About This Home
Charming All-Brick Home on 6.48 Acres with Private Stocked Pond – No HOA! Discover peaceful country living with this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath all-brick home nestled on 6.48 serene acres in the highly sought-after South Effingham school district. This well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, with plenty of space to spread out, garden, or even bring your animals. Enjoy fishing in your very own stocked pond, relaxing in the quiet surroundings, and taking in the natural beauty right outside your back door. With no HOA, you’ll have the freedom to make the property your own. Inside, the home features a functional layout with spacious living areas, a cozy kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms – ideal for families or anyone looking to escape the hustle and bustle while staying close to top-rated schools, shopping, and dining. This is a rare opportunity to own acreage in such a desirable area – schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,406
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 6.49 Acre Lot
- Property is zoned AR-2
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,564 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 03960-00000-020-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $173,485 | $98,332 | $75,153 |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $143,093 | $77,402 | $65,691 |
| 2023 | $3,798 | $129,054 | $77,402 | $51,651 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $87,274 | $35,623 | $51,651 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $82,747 | $33,606 | $49,141 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $77,039 | $32,948 | $44,091 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $80,699 | $36,608 | $44,091 |
| 2018 | $4,169 | $123,029 | $25,190 | $97,839 |
| 2017 | $4,137 | $120,940 | $22,901 | $98,039 |
| 2016 | $3,905 | $118,972 | $22,901 | $96,071 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,972 | $22,901 | $96,071 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,972 | $22,901 | $96,071 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,971 | $22,900 | $96,070 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -3.3% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $195,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $232,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $185,600 | New Conventional |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA336481
APN: 03960-00000-020-000
- 109 Bryan Way
- 209 Zittrouer Rd
- 235 Zittrouer Rd
- 241 Freedom Trail
- 106 Brookfield Dr
- 777 Zittrouer Rd
- 109 Unique Dr
- 110 Little Ben Ct
- 108 Little Ben Ct
- 114 Little Ben Ct
- 102 Little Ben Ct
- 687 Majestic Dr
- 675 Majestic Dr
- 116 Little Ben Ct
- 118 Little Ben Ct
- 633 Majestic Dr
- 221 Saint Pauls Rd
- 121 Little Ben Ct
- 695 Majestic Dr
- 124 Annie Dr
- 102 Old Mill Rd
- 182 Saddleclub Way
- 135 Sams Dr
- 154 Saddleclub Way
- 104 Brindlewood Dr
- 217 Timberlake Dr
- 248 Caribbean Village Dr
- 112 Tobago Cir
- 105 Creekside Blvd
- 525 Amsonia Cir
- 830 Hyacinth Cir
- 116 Butternut Ct
- 452 Lemans Dr
- 105 Burrows Way
- 116 Peabody St
- 109 Fenway St
- 33 Ashmont St
- 30 Ashmont St
- 1245 Georgia 30
- 122 Cromer St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.