146 Ocean Blvd Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $1,025,194
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Ocean Blvd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $870,049, approximately $635 per square foot. 146 Ocean Blvd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $1,002,900 | $862,700 | $140,200 |
| 2024 | $3,619 | $540,900 | $484,500 | $56,400 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $543,156 | $484,500 | $58,656 |
| 2022 | $3,619 | $543,156 | $484,500 | $58,656 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $543,156 | $484,500 | $58,656 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $543,156 | $484,500 | $58,656 |
| 2019 | $3,725 | $534,500 | $426,900 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $534,500 | $426,900 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $534,500 | $426,900 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $534,500 | $426,900 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $3,509 | $534,500 | $426,900 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map