Seller's Agent in 2025
Bill Deaton
Keller Williams Legacy Group
(606) 402-1157
5 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $195,000
Welcome to 146 Pacific Ave in Morehead Ky. This wonderful home sits right on the Rowan and Fleming county line. A GREAT location just off hwy 801, only 10 minutes from Morehead, 15 minutes from Cave Run Lake, and 25 minutes from Mount Sterling. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,230 square feet, this home is the perfect blend of spacious and cozy. The primary bedroom's en suite features a stand up shower and a large soaking tub perfect for relaxing after a long day at the office. Find peace of mind with a newer metal roof and outdoor comfort on a new covered front porch. Sitting on nearly half an acre theres plenty of room for your children to play and your dogs to run. The wide driveway is perfect spot for you to park your boats, side by sides, or camper! Included on the property is a storage shed for your outdoor tools! Come take a look today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Legacy Group License #251373 Listed on: 08/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glahn Robert Dan | $160,000 | Eagle Title | |
| Cooley Jeremy Wayne | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glahn Robert Dan | $7,500 | |
| Open | Glahn Robert Dan | $165,280 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | +208.4% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2024 11/03/24 | Off Market | $53,500 | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2024 10/27/24 | Off Market | $49,025 | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2015 02/25/15 | Sold | $53,500 | 0.0% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2015 01/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2014 12/31/14 | For Sale | $53,500 | +9.1% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Sold | $49,025 | 0.0% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2013 09/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | For Sale | $49,025 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $65,000 | $12,000 | $53,000 |
| 2024 | $571 | $58,000 | $12,000 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | $581 | $58,000 | $12,000 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $580 | $58,000 | $12,000 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $597 | $58,000 | $12,000 | $46,000 |
| 2020 | $551 | $53,500 | $12,000 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $545 | $53,500 | $12,000 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $519 | $53,500 | $12,000 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $518 | $53,500 | $12,000 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $525 | $53,500 | $12,000 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | $470 | $53,500 | $12,000 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | $457 | $49,000 | $12,000 | $37,000 |
| 2012 | $587 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bill Deaton
Keller Williams Legacy Group
(606) 402-1157
5 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lacy Marshall
Lacy Gay Realty, LLC
(859) 585-1213
4 in this area
93 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Randy Newsome
Twin Eagles Realty
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gail Johnson
EastKY Homefinders
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 25018947
APN: 098-00-00-016.48
Ask me questions while you tour the home.