146 Peterson Path Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Peterson Path, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $719,698, approximately $583 per square foot. 146 Peterson Path is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Governor Edward Winslow School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Briones Henry K and Briones Eileen E
Bought by
Briones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briones | -- | -- | |
| Briones | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Briones | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Briones | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Briones | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,420 | $648,500 | $304,800 | $343,700 |
| 2024 | $6,254 | $601,900 | $290,300 | $311,600 |
| 2023 | $5,624 | $529,500 | $259,200 | $270,300 |
| 2022 | $5,624 | $434,300 | $217,700 | $216,600 |
| 2021 | $5,517 | $418,300 | $217,700 | $200,600 |
| 2020 | $5,248 | $393,700 | $197,000 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $5,134 | $383,700 | $197,000 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $4,998 | $373,800 | $197,000 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $4,849 | $353,400 | $197,000 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $4,793 | $345,300 | $197,000 | $148,300 |
| 2015 | $4,589 | $345,300 | $197,000 | $148,300 |
| 2014 | $4,335 | $326,200 | $197,000 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map