146 Pine St Empire, CO 80438
Estimated Value: $231,413 - $907,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Pine St, Empire, CO 80438 and is currently estimated at $505,353, approximately $736 per square foot. 146 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Clear Creek Middle School and Clear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Nupnau Family Trust
Bought by
Phetteplace Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phetteplace Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $13,620 | $600 | $13,020 |
| 2024 | $584 | $8,010 | $440 | $7,570 |
| 2023 | $582 | $8,010 | $440 | $7,570 |
| 2022 | $620 | $8,460 | $670 | $7,790 |
| 2021 | $623 | $8,710 | $690 | $8,020 |
| 2020 | $525 | $7,800 | $690 | $7,110 |
| 2019 | $523 | $7,800 | $690 | $7,110 |
| 2018 | $354 | $5,450 | $690 | $4,760 |
| 2017 | $370 | $5,450 | $690 | $4,760 |
| 2016 | $298 | $4,460 | $770 | $3,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,460 | $770 | $3,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,200 | $770 | $3,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map