146 Reney St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Reney St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $443,523, approximately $420 per square foot. 146 Reney St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Dunn Mary E
Bought by
Morais Peter M and Morais Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,596
Outstanding Balance
$110,399
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Esposito Theresa
Bought by
Dunn Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,030
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morais Peter M | $240,000 | -- | |
| Dunn Mary E | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Mary E | $236,596 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Mary E | $186,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $356,200 | $117,800 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $333,600 | $115,500 | $218,100 |
| 2023 | $3,649 | $297,400 | $104,100 | $193,300 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $255,700 | $98,200 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $219,600 | $93,800 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $210,300 | $89,500 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $205,900 | $93,600 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $200,900 | $94,200 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $199,000 | $94,200 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $196,500 | $97,100 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $199,100 | $97,100 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $199,100 | $97,100 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map