146 Risch Ct West Chicago, IL 60185
Chicago West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $807,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Risch Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185 and is currently estimated at $727,654, approximately $196 per square foot. 146 Risch Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Leman Middle School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Bugno Michael and Wirth Maria C
Bought by
Bugno Michael and Wirth Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Odonnell Family Homes Inc
Bought by
Bugno Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Risch Theodore J
Bought by
Odonnell Family Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugno Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bugno Michael | $550,000 | Ctic | |
| Odonnell Family Homes Inc | $157,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,324 | $191,662 | $44,661 | $147,001 |
| 2023 | $15,494 | $175,050 | $40,790 | $134,260 |
| 2022 | $14,611 | $163,590 | $38,120 | $125,470 |
| 2021 | $14,087 | $156,810 | $36,540 | $120,270 |
| 2020 | $13,823 | $152,050 | $35,430 | $116,620 |
| 2019 | $13,446 | $144,800 | $33,740 | $111,060 |
| 2018 | $15,641 | $160,770 | $31,250 | $129,520 |
| 2017 | $15,295 | $152,760 | $29,690 | $123,070 |
| 2016 | $14,907 | $142,430 | $27,680 | $114,750 |
| 2015 | $14,644 | $131,840 | $25,620 | $106,220 |
| 2014 | $14,309 | $128,020 | $24,880 | $103,140 |
| 2013 | $14,469 | $132,700 | $25,790 | $106,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map