146 River Rd Cedar Bluff, VA 24609
Estimated Value: $142,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 River Rd, Cedar Bluff, VA 24609 and is currently priced at $142,000, approximately $64 per square foot. 146 River Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Faith Academy and First Apostolic Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Yost Ileen
Bought by
Vollmer Catherine Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$104,086
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Douglas Dinah Mcguire
Bought by
Yost Ileen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vollmer Catherine Elizabeth | $142,500 | None Available | |
| Yost Ileen | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vollmer Catherine Elizabeth | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records