Seller's Agent in 2025
Brandy McDonald
Century 21 The One
(518) 593-3078
72 in this area
245 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $374,445
Spacious colonial home situated on a 1 acre lot with a large heated/insulated detached garage with wood stove and 100 amp electric. Open concept kitchen with new granite counter tops, an island and ample storage. Large living room. Bedroom on first floor. Primary bedroom has attached bathroom. Great room in basement. Basement also offers a bathroom space waiting to be finished. Generator hook-up. Close to schools, shopping and restaurants. Security cameras on premises.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 The One License #10401344431 Listed on: 12/12/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hummel Robert | $283,000 | Misc Company | |
| Dermody Westley | $192,000 | James Keable | |
| Dermody Westley | $192,000 | James Keable | |
| Lafountain Jason | $18,000 | Lori A Cantwell | |
| Lafountain Jason | $18,000 | Lori A Cantwell |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hummel Robert | $274,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Dermody Westley | $172,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Sold | $283,000 | -0.7% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -5.0% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | Price Changed | $299,995 | -5.1% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Price Changed | $315,995 | -3.1% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | For Sale | $325,995 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $315,400 | $41,500 | $273,900 |
| 2024 | $6,682 | $309,400 | $41,500 | $267,900 |
| 2023 | $6,826 | $296,700 | $36,500 | $260,200 |
| 2022 | $6,903 | $269,500 | $21,500 | $248,000 |
| 2021 | $6,553 | $229,300 | $21,500 | $207,800 |
| 2020 | $5,855 | $229,300 | $21,500 | $207,800 |
| 2019 | $5,447 | $195,900 | $21,500 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $5,447 | $195,900 | $21,500 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $5,415 | $192,000 | $21,500 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $5,341 | $192,000 | $21,500 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,000 | $21,500 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,000 | $21,500 | $170,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brandy McDonald
Century 21 The One
(518) 593-3078
72 in this area
245 Total Sales
Source: Adirondack-Champlain Valley MLS
MLS Number: 203612
APN: 094000-279-000-0002-005-003-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.