146 River Rd Saranac, NY 12981
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $160,757
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 River Rd, Saranac, NY 12981 and is currently estimated at $154,689, approximately $165 per square foot. 146 River Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Saranac High School and Assumption of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Siskavich Steven B
Bought by
Siskavich Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,001
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$38,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Siskavich Estate John
Bought by
Siskavich Darcy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siskavich Bryan | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Siskavich Darcy J | -- | Brian A Snell |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siskavich Bryan | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $129,000 | $22,000 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $129,000 | $22,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $129,000 | $22,000 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $118,000 | $17,000 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $110,300 | $16,000 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $100,000 | $16,100 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $100,000 | $16,100 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $100,000 | $16,100 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $100,000 | $16,100 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $100,000 | $16,100 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $16,100 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map