146 Riverview Dr Center Point, TX 78010
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
7.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Riverview Dr, Center Point, TX 78010. 146 Riverview Dr is a home located in Kerr County with nearby schools including Center Point Elementary School, Center Point Middle School, and Center Point High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $166,905 | $13,200 | $153,705 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $166,905 | $13,200 | $153,705 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $166,905 | $13,200 | $153,705 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $141,286 | $13,200 | $128,086 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $141,286 | $13,200 | $128,086 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $141,286 | $13,200 | $128,086 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $111,728 | $13,200 | $98,528 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $111,728 | $13,200 | $98,528 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $111,728 | $13,200 | $98,528 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $111,728 | $13,200 | $98,528 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,728 | $13,200 | $98,528 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,728 | $13,200 | $98,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map