146 Rr 1 Laverne, OK 73848
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $131,068
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Rr 1, Laverne, OK 73848 and is currently estimated at $127,534, approximately $147 per square foot. 146 Rr 1 is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Laverne Elementary School and Laverne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Luck Liv Tr Harold
Bought by
Luck Fam Tr Stanley L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luck Fam Tr Stanley L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $5,888 | $3,022 | $2,866 |
| 2024 | $380 | $5,718 | $2,951 | $2,767 |
| 2023 | $369 | $5,551 | $2,951 | $2,600 |
| 2022 | $361 | $5,390 | $2,951 | $2,439 |
| 2021 | $368 | $5,390 | $2,951 | $2,439 |
| 2020 | $550 | $8,587 | $2,732 | $5,855 |
| 2019 | $453 | $8,094 | $2,609 | $5,485 |
| 2018 | $440 | $7,858 | $2,522 | $5,336 |
| 2017 | $371 | $7,630 | $2,438 | $5,192 |
| 2016 | $359 | $7,407 | $2,357 | $5,050 |
| 2015 | $347 | $7,191 | $2,365 | $4,826 |
| 2014 | $335 | $6,982 | $2,951 | $4,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map