146 S Broadway Center, CO 81125
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 S Broadway, Center, CO 81125 and is currently estimated at $191,905, approximately $170 per square foot. 146 S Broadway is a home with nearby schools including Haskin Elementary School, Skoglund Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Lloyd M and Garcia Lillian
Bought by
Garcia Lloyd M and Garcia Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Sold by
Burch Jean
Bought by
Arellano Garcia and Arellano Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1993
Sold by
Burch Junita J
Bought by
Arellano Garcia and Arellano Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Lloyd M | -- | None Available | |
| Arellano Garcia | -- | -- | |
| Arellano Garcia | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $8,574 | $780 | $7,794 |
| 2024 | $837 | $1,001 | $286 | $715 |
| 2023 | $100 | $1,001 | $286 | $715 |
| 2022 | $240 | $2,580 | $892 | $1,688 |
| 2021 | $240 | $2,580 | $892 | $1,688 |
| 2020 | $270 | $2,924 | $892 | $2,032 |
| 2019 | $265 | $2,924 | $892 | $2,032 |
| 2018 | $310 | $3,355 | $899 | $2,456 |
| 2017 | $315 | $3,355 | $899 | $2,456 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,215 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map