146 Selvage Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $548,766 - $633,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Selvage Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $604,942, approximately $422 per square foot. 146 Selvage Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Yeshivat He'atid, and The Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1978
Bought by
Sutherland Keith A and Sutherland Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Keith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,053 | $423,000 | $217,500 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $8,906 | $460,300 | $217,500 | $242,800 |
| 2023 | $8,730 | $269,700 | $140,000 | $129,700 |
| 2022 | $8,730 | $269,700 | $140,000 | $129,700 |
| 2021 | $8,781 | $269,700 | $140,000 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $8,722 | $269,700 | $140,000 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $8,622 | $269,700 | $140,000 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $8,558 | $269,700 | $140,000 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $8,477 | $269,700 | $140,000 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $8,350 | $269,700 | $140,000 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | $8,218 | $269,700 | $140,000 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | $8,227 | $320,000 | $200,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map