Estimated Value: $232,932 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Seneca Loop, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $250,483, approximately $208 per square foot. 146 Seneca Loop is a home with nearby schools including Susie Fuentes Elementary School, Armando Chapa Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Starlight Homes Texas Llc
Bought by
Viner Chelsea and Flores John Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,005
Outstanding Balance
$190,976
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,507
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viner Chelsea | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viner Chelsea | $216,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,975 | $241,430 | $59,470 | $181,960 |
| 2024 | $5,975 | $264,900 | $59,470 | $205,430 |
| 2023 | $6,302 | $282,100 | $77,640 | $204,460 |
| 2022 | $6,368 | $261,650 | $65,800 | $195,850 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $91,440 | $32,550 | $58,890 |
| 2020 | $808 | $29,400 | $29,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map