146 Stoneway Ln Rutherfordton, NC 28139
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Stoneway Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139 and is currently estimated at $283,952, approximately $124 per square foot. 146 Stoneway Ln is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Chase High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Spivey Danny
Bought by
Radford Jerry Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,029
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Bought by
Spivey Danny and Spivey Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radford Jerry Brian | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spivey Danny | $151,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radford Jerry Brian | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Radford Jerry Brian | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $194,200 | $26,000 | $168,200 |
| 2024 | $12 | $194,200 | $26,000 | $168,200 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $194,200 | $26,000 | $168,200 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $203,200 | $24,300 | $178,900 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $203,200 | $24,300 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $203,200 | $24,300 | $178,900 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $203,200 | $24,300 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $188,400 | $22,400 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $188,400 | $22,400 | $166,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $188,400 | $22,400 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map