146 Summit Ave Brookline, MA 02446
Washington Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,678,000 - $1,905,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$1,093/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Summit Ave, Brookline, MA 02446 and is currently estimated at $1,787,560, approximately $1,092 per square foot. 146 Summit Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Michael Driscoll, Brookline High School, and Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Nordquist M M
Bought by
Maria Nordquist T and Maria Nordquist
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1972
Bought by
Nordquist Lawrence N M and Nordquist Melan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Nordquist T | -- | None Available | |
| Maria Nordquist T | -- | None Available | |
| Nordquist Lawrence N M | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nordquist Lawrence N M | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nordquist Lawrence N M | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nordquist Lawrence N M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,942 | $1,919,100 | $1,367,200 | $551,900 |
| 2024 | $18,013 | $1,843,700 | $1,314,100 | $529,600 |
| 2023 | $16,562 | $1,661,200 | $1,142,700 | $518,500 |
| 2022 | $16,122 | $1,582,100 | $1,088,300 | $493,800 |
| 2021 | $14,908 | $1,521,200 | $1,046,400 | $474,800 |
| 2020 | $13,017 | $1,377,500 | $909,900 | $467,600 |
| 2019 | $12,293 | $1,311,900 | $866,600 | $445,300 |
| 2018 | $11,044 | $1,167,400 | $728,200 | $439,200 |
| 2017 | $10,880 | $1,101,200 | $686,800 | $414,400 |
| 2016 | $10,723 | $1,029,100 | $641,900 | $387,200 |
| 2015 | $9,205 | $861,900 | $500,000 | $361,900 |
| 2014 | $9,279 | $814,700 | $454,500 | $360,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map