146 Sunset Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $547,691 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Sunset Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $569,173, approximately $182 per square foot. 146 Sunset Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Citro Craig Steven and Citro Cherrie Ann
Bought by
Citro Craig Steven and Citro Cherrie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Kehrt Charles William and Kehrt Margaret Katherine
Bought by
Citro Cherrie A and Citro Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citro Craig Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Citro Cherrie A | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Citro Cherrie A | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $563,981 | $147,000 | $416,981 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $556,576 | $147,000 | $495,603 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $505,978 | $137,200 | $368,778 |
| 2022 | $9,557 | $487,983 | $122,500 | $413,998 |
| 2021 | $9,161 | $443,621 | $122,500 | $321,121 |
| 2020 | $9,391 | $449,664 | $122,500 | $327,164 |
| 2019 | $9,365 | $427,429 | $107,800 | $336,152 |
| 2018 | $8,592 | $388,572 | $107,800 | $317,010 |
| 2017 | $7,810 | $372,805 | $98,000 | $274,805 |
| 2016 | $7,189 | $348,093 | $68,600 | $279,493 |
| 2015 | $4,854 | $292,247 | $53,900 | $238,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map