Estimated Value: $569,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Teachs Cove, Bath, NC 27808 and is currently estimated at $612,146, approximately $341 per square foot. 146 Teachs Cove is a home with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Bought by
Cripe Craig M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cripe Craig M | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $564,903 | $247,695 | $317,208 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $370,893 | $180,000 | $190,893 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $370,893 | $180,000 | $190,893 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $370,893 | $180,000 | $190,893 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $370,893 | $180,000 | $190,893 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $370,893 | $180,000 | $190,893 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $370,893 | $180,000 | $190,893 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $370,893 | $180,000 | $190,893 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $383,690 | $180,000 | $203,690 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $383,690 | $180,000 | $203,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $383,690 | $180,000 | $203,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map