146 Tower Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Tower Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $287,637, approximately $190 per square foot. 146 Tower Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Point O' View Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $218,800 | $72,000 | $146,800 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $197,700 | $65,000 | $132,700 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $175,500 | $58,000 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $165,200 | $51,000 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $153,800 | $49,000 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $148,600 | $48,000 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $139,300 | $45,800 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $139,300 | $45,800 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $138,800 | $45,300 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $136,200 | $45,300 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $130,300 | $44,400 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $129,000 | $45,300 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map