Estimated Value: $308,152 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Walker Rd, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $332,788, approximately $141 per square foot. 146 Walker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cuivre Park Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Lincoln Home Sales Inc
Bought by
Volmert Todd M and Volmert Tana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
5.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volmert Todd M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Volmert Todd M | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $39,448 | $4,260 | $35,188 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $36,932 | $4,260 | $32,672 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $36,932 | $4,260 | $32,672 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $34,732 | $4,260 | $30,472 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $161,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $161,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $30,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $30,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $26,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $26,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $27,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,149 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map