Estimated payment $516/month
About This Home
Welcome home! This Cottage charmer offers a compact design & move in ready! Featuring 2 beds, 1 bath, hardwood floors, a spacious kitchen & laundry room, & a gas fireplace in the living room. This is a perfect starter home, ideal for downsizing, or an excellent rental investment. Conveying updates throughout & situated on a spacious 0.62 +/- acre lot, this property is ready to be your next home!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $105
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is in good condition
Home Design
- Cottage
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 918 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 49 20 08 33 0 201 071.000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $8,932 | $1,760 | $7,172 |
| 2024 | $105 | $3,860 | $880 | $2,980 |
| 2023 | $97 | $3,860 | $880 | $2,980 |
| 2022 | $88 | $3,560 | $880 | $2,680 |
| 2021 | $100 | $3,980 | $620 | $3,360 |
| 2020 | $81 | $3,360 | $620 | $2,740 |
| 2019 | $248 | $6,700 | $1,220 | $5,480 |
| 2018 | $248 | $6,700 | $1,220 | $5,480 |
| 2017 | $265 | $7,160 | $1,220 | $5,940 |
| 2016 | $255 | $7,500 | $1,340 | $6,160 |
| 2015 | $255 | $7,500 | $1,340 | $6,160 |
| 2014 | $236 | $6,940 | $780 | $6,160 |
| 2013 | $236 | $6,940 | $780 | $6,160 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-1005
APN: 20-08-33-0-201-071-0000
- 210 15th Ave W
- 695 8th St N
- 430 County Highway 58
- 993 12th Ave E
- 0 Alabama 107
- 1047 State Highway 44
- 6740 U S 43 Unit 1-19
- 1158 Alabama 44
- 115 Elm St N
- 1535 Alabama 44
- 6154 County Road 69
- 11th Avenue
- 1305 U S 278
- 1547 11th Ave W
- 2136 U S 278
- 2132 County Road 54
- 0 Unit 11550309
- 2228 County Road 54
- 0 County Road 69
- 4615 U S 43
Ask me questions while you tour the home.