146 Zenna Dr Mathis, TX 78368
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,030
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Zenna Dr, Mathis, TX 78368 and is currently estimated at $354,706, approximately $174 per square foot. 146 Zenna Dr is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Mathis Elementary School, Mathis Intermediate School, and Mathis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Koehler Denton R
Bought by
Peterson Andy and Peterson Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Andy | -- | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $263,705 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $783 | $217,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $198,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $180,114 | $51,931 | $128,183 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $174,123 | $27,027 | $147,096 |
| 2017 | $5,079 | $240,434 | $27,027 | $213,407 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $169,113 | $32,696 | $136,417 |
| 2015 | $685 | $168,145 | $32,696 | $135,449 |
| 2013 | $685 | $158,807 | $32,696 | $126,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map